Jagananna Chedodu Scheme 2024: Apply Online, Check Payment Status

Jagananna Chedodu Scheme Last Date to Apply, Eligibility, Amount Status | Jagananna Chedodu Scheme Check Amount Status and Application Form

The Jagananna Chedodu Scheme has been launched in the state of Andhra Pradesh for proprietors of small businesses. In the state of Andhra Pradesh, all tailors, laundry proprietors, and hairstylists or barbers would be regarded as small businessmen. The establishment of this scheme will benefit all small enterprises that rely on tailors, launderers, and hairdressers. The annual 10,000 incentive will support the Andhra Pradesh state’s economy. Read below to check the detailed information related to this scheme like Highlights, Benefits, Eligibility Criteria, Required Documents, Steps to Apply for this Scheme, Steps to Check the Scheme Beneficiary List,  Beneficiaries Count District-Wise, and much more. 

Jagananna Chedodu Scheme

Jagananna Chedodu Scheme 2024

The Andhra Pradesh chief minister, YS Jagan Mohan Reddy, granted Rs 330.15 crore on Monday, January 30, 2023, as part of the Jagananna Chedodu program to offer financial assistance to more than 3.30 lakh deserving applicants from the Rajaka, Nayee Brahmin, and other communities. Beneficiaries of this program would get a yearly payment of Rs. 10,000. The beneficiaries of this fund can use it to buy tools, equipment, and other necessities to expand their sources of income and place of employment. They will be able to meet their investing needs.  Every household in BC, SC, and ST has gained financial stability as a result of the welfare initiatives the YSRCP government implemented. The recipient’s bank accounts would be instantly credited with the amount. Without allowing for favoritism, corruption, or discrimination based on caste, religion, community, or political connection, the government is working to carry out the plan.

Jagananna Smart Town Scheme

Jagananna Chedodu Scheme Highlights

Traditional hairdressers, tailors, and laundrymen of Andhra PradeshJagananna Chedodu Scheme
Introduced byYS Jagan Mohan Reddy
StateAndhra Pradesh
BeneficiariesTraditional hairdressers, tailors, and laundrymen of Andhra Pradesh
ObjectivesTo provide incentives
Official Websitenavasakam.ap.gov.in

Jagananna Chedodu Scheme Incentive 2024

Each recipient of this scheme will be able to get the benefit of Rs. 10000 per year following proper verification. Direct Bank Transfer (DBT) will send the assistance amount straight to the recipients’ dependents’ unencumbered bank accounts.

 Jagananna Civil Services Incentive Scheme

Benefits of Jagananna Chedodu Scheme 2024

Some of the key benefits of this Scheme are as follows:

  • The availability of funding for those who operate small businesses and those whose income is very low is just one of the program’s many advantages.
  • The recipients will utilize the incentive to carry out daily tasks or to send their kids to school because many of them cannot afford to send their kids to school.
  • The three categories covered by the program—tailors, launderettes, and hairdressers—will each receive incentives.

Eligibility Criteria

The applicants applying for this Scheme must fulfill the following eligibility criteria:

  • The applicant must reside in Andhra Pradesh state permanently.
  • The candidate must be registered with their profession’s social authorities.
  • Candidates must be a tailor, hairstylist, or launderer.

Required Documents

Some of the important documents required for the Jagananna Chedodu Scheme are as follows:

  • Aadhaar Card
  • Domical Certificate
  • Pan card
  • A voter ID card for identification purposes
  • Educational certificate
  • Profession Registration certificate
  • Income certificate
  • Bank account details

YSR Asara Scheme 

Steps to Apply for Jagananna Chedodu Scheme 2024

To apply for the Jaganana Chedodu Scheme, the user needs to follow the below-given steps:

  • First of all, go to the official website of the Jagananna Chedodu Scheme
  • The homepage of the website will open on the screen.
  • Click on the Apply Online tab.
  • The application form will open on the screen.
  • Now, fill in the form with all the required details like Name, Email ID, Mobile Number, Address, etc
  • After that upload all the required documents.
  • Now, review and recheck the application form to avoid any mistakes.
  • Finally, click on the Submit button to complete the application process.

Steps to Check the Jagananna Chedodu Scheme Beneficiary List 2024

To check the Jagananna Chedodu Scheme Beneficiary List, the user needs to follow the below given steps:

  • First of all, go to the official website of the Jagananna Chedodu Scheme i.e., https://navasakam.ap.gov.in/
  • The homepage of the website will open on the screen.
  • Click on the Know Your Secretariat option.
  • A new page will open on the screen with a list.
  • Now, select your district, and Mandal name.
  • A new page will open on the screen with the secretariat code.
  • Note down your secretariat code for future reference.

Beneficiaries Count District-Wise

District NameNayee BrahminRajakas/DhobiTailors
Anantapur385194174279
Chittoor199239349565
Kurnool410887688863
Krishna3116436616656
YSR Kadapa198073995739
Nellore153449029688
Guntur3030278611764
West Godavari3295721410617
Nellore153449029688
Prakasam2114335110472
East Godavari4085777313235
Vizianagaram283971878669
Srikakulam335571875184
Visakhapatnam3414631911195

Leave a Comment